Austin City Limits Reveals 2014 Schedule

Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
8
Austin-City-Limits

Austin City Limits has just revealed its lineup for October 3-5th and 10-12th this year via its mobile app. Almost completely identical both weekends, there's only one major discrepancy - Lorde will perform weekend 1, Jhene Aiko weekend 2. And, based on the initial schedule, there's only a few heartbreaking decisions to make - St. Vincent vs. Sam Smith, anyone? Check out a partial schedule of the five main stages below, download the mobile app to see the complete order of ceremonies now, or wait until Wednesday, when everything'll be posted online.

Partial Austin City Limits schedule:

Friday, October 3rd and October 10th:

Honda Stage:
08:15 – OutKast
06:15 – Childish Gambino
04:15 – CHVRCHES
02:15 – Jimmy Cliff

Samsung Galaxy Stage:
08:15 – Beck
06:15 – Foster the People
04:15 – Paolo Nutini
02:15 – Capital Cities

RetailMeNot Stage:
07:15 – Belle & Sebastian
05:15 – St. Vincent
03:15 – Hozier
01:15 – Saints of Valory

Miller Lite Stage:
07:15 – The Glitch Mob
05:15 – Sam Smith
03:15 – Bleachers
01:15 – Temples

Austin Ventures Stage:
07:15 – Blackberry Smoke
05:15 – J. Roddy Waltson & The Business
03:15 – Lake Street Dive
02:00 – Robert Ellis
01:00 – The Preatures

Saturday, October 4th and October 11th:

Honda Stage:
08:30 – Skrillex
06:30 – The Avett Brothers
04:30 – Interpol
02:30 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Samsung Galaxy Stage:
08:30 – Eminem
06:30 – Lana Del Rey
04:30 – The Head and the Heart
02:30 – Rebelution

RetailMeNot Stage:
07:30 – Major Lazer
05:30 – Iggy Azalea
03:30 – tUnE-yArDs
01:30 – Mac DeMarco

Miller Lite Stage:
07:30 – Broken Bells
05:30 – Icona Pop
03:30 – Kodaline
01:30 – Zoé

Austin Ventures Stage:
07:30 – Juanes
05:30 – Lucius
03:30 – Poliça
02:00 – Falls
01:00 – Benjamin Booker

Sunday, October 5th and October 12th:

Honda Stage:
08:00 – Calvin Harris
06:00 – Spoon
04:00 – Fitz & the Tantrums
02:00 – AFI

Samsung Galaxy Stage:
08:00 – Pearl Jam
06:00 – The Replacements
04:00 – The Gaslight Anthem
02:00 – Kongos

RetailMeNot Stage (August 5th only):
07:00 – Chromeo
05:00 – Real Estate
03:00 – Jhené Aiko
01:00 – Vic Mensa

RetailMeNot Stage (August 12th only):
07:00 – Lorde
05:00 – Chromeo
03:00 – Real Estate
01:00 – Taylor Bennett

Miller Lite Stage:
07:00 – Zedd
05:00 – Phantogram
03:00 – Grammatik
01:00 – Reuben and the Dark

Austin Ventures Stage:
07:00 – Turnpike Troubadours
05:00 – Jenny Lewis
03:00 – Cults
02:00 – Nikki Lane
01:00 – Miniature Tigers