Check Out the Lollapalooza Webcast Schedule

Get ready to camp out in front of your computer this weekend.
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
5
Get ready to camp out in front of your computer this weekend.
lollapalooza

Lollapalooza is going down this weekend in Chicago, and if you can't make it to the festival, you're still in luck - an awesome number of acts will be streamed live via Redbull.tv. We're psyched to catch webcasts from Courtney Barnett, Jagwar Ma, Interpol, Lorde, Jenny Lewis, White Denim, and London Grammar - what about you? Check out the schedule below.

Lollapalooza Webcast Schedule:
Friday, August 1st:

02:00 – Into It. Over It. (3)
02:15 – Wrestlers (1)
02:15 – Courtney Barnett (2)
03:00 – Bombay Bicycle Club (1)
03:00 – J. Roddy Waltson & The Business (2)
03:00 – Brillz (3)
04:00 – Jagwar Ma (2)
04:00 – Perry/Etty vs. Joachim Garraud (3)
05:00 – Interpol (1)
05:00 – Portugal. the Man (2)
05:00 – Blood Orange (3)
06:00 – CHVRCHES (1)
06:00 – Above & Beyond (2)
06:00 – Rudimental (2)
07:00 – Lorde (1)
07:00 – Broken Bells (3)
07:15 – The Glitch Mob (2)
08:00 – Lykke Li (3)
08:30 – Arctic Monkeys (1)
08:30 – Zedd (2)
09:00 – Phantogram (3)

Saturday, August 2nd:
02:15 – Wildcat! Wildcat! (1)
03:00 – Meg Myers (2)
03:00 – Kate Nash (1)
03:15 – Duke Dumont (3)
03:45 – The Temper Trap (2)
04:00 – Vance Joy (1)
04:45 – Grouplove (2)
05:00 – Fitz & The Tantrums (1)
05:15 – Smallpools (3)
05:45 – Manchester Orchestra (2)
06:00 – Gramatik (3)
07:00 – Foster the People (1)
07:00 – Martin Garrix (3)
08:00 – Jenny Lewis (2)
08:00 – The Head and the Heart (3)
08:15 – OutKast (1)
08:45 – Krewella (3)
09:00 – Cut Copy (2)

Sunday, August 3rd:
02:05 – Shy Girls (1)
02:05 – Bear Hands (2)
02:15 – Lindsey Lowend (3)
02:35 – Gemini Club (1)
02:45 – White Denim (2)
03:00 – GTA (3)
03:15 – Bleachers (1)
03:30 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue (2)
04:00 – Cage the Elephant (1)
04:00 – RAC (3)
04:30 – London Grammar (2)
05:00 – Chromeo (1)
05:00 – Glen Hansard (3)
05:30 – The 1975 (2)
06:00 – The Avett Brothers (1)
06:00 – The Airborne Toxic Event (3)
06:15 – Flosstradamus (2)
07:15 – Childish Gambino (1)
07:15 – Young the Giant (2)
07:45 – Flume (3)
08:30 – Kings of Leon (1)
08:30 – Skrillex (2)
08:45 – Chance the Rapper (3)