Watch the Bonnaroo 2016 Livestream Here

RedBull.tv is streaming key sets from Bonnaroo 2016 all weekend long
Avatar:
Pretty Much Amazing
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
1
RedBull.tv is streaming key sets from Bonnaroo 2016 all weekend long
bonnaroo livestream 2016.jpg

Bonnaroo is happening this weekend, and if you aren’t going, RedBull.tv is giving you a chance to experience some of the best music coming out of the festival, all weekend long. Above you can check out a poster of the acts whose sets are being streamed—including LCD Soundsystem, M83, Chvrches, Death Cab For Cutie, Father John Misty, and tons more. 

Below you can check out the stream, which is already live. You’ll also find the schedule below, with several artists still to be announced.

THURSDAY, JUNE 9

Channel 1

7:00pm – Live Show begins

7:05pm – Waxahatchee

7:55pm – Bully

8:45pm – Papadosio

9:45pm – Twin Peaks

10:45pm – TBA

Channel 2

7:00pm – Live Show begins

7:05pm – Con Brio

7:50pm – The London Souls

8:45pm – Vulfpeck

9:50pm – Hermitude

10:50pm – Lizzo

FRIDAY, JUNE 10

Channel 1

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – TBA

5:55pm – Andra Day

7:00pm – Kamasi Washington

8:05pm – CHVRCHES

9:10pm – TBA

9:30pm – Leon Bridges

10:45pm – M83

12:00am – LCD Soundsystem

Channel 2

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – Brett Dennen

6:10pm – St. Lucia

7:15pm – Daughter

8:15pm – FIDLAR

9:15pm – Lucius

10:15pm – TBA

11:30pm – Flosstradamus

12:30am – TBA

Channel 3

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – TBA

6:15pm – Allen Stone

7:00pm – GoldLink

8:00pm – The Floozies

9:00pm – Keys N Krates

10:00pm – TBA

11:00pm – TBA

12:30am – TBA

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

Channel 1

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – The Knocks

6:15pm – Grace Potter

7:20pm – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

8:45pm – TBA

10:05pm – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

11:20pm – Two Door Cinema Club

12:00am – TBA

Channel 2

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – Chicano Batman

6:10pm – Judah & the Lion

7:15pm – Clutch

8:15pm – TBA

9:30pm – The Claypool Lennon Delirium

10:45pm – TBA

12:00am – TBA

Channel 3

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – The Internet

6:10pm – Beach Fossils

7:15pm – Lolawolf

8:00pm – TBA

9:30pm – TBA

10:30pm – TBA

12:00am – RL Grime

SUNDAY, JUNE 12

Channel 1

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:05pm – Jason Isbell

6:10pm – Father John Misty

7:15pm – Death Cab for Cutie

8:20pm – Dead & Company (First Set)

10:15pm – Dead & Company (Second Set)

Channel 2

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:05pm – Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

6:05pm – Boy & Bear

7:10pm – The Wood Brothers

8:15pm – Lettuce

9:30pm – Lord Huron

10:45pm – Ween

Channel 3

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:05pm – Givers

6:05pm – The Oh Hellos

7:05pm – Saint Motel

8:05pm – Sam Bush Band

9:30pm – Third Eye Blind

10:30pm – TBA