Check Out the Lollapalooza Webcast Schedule - Pretty Much Amazing

Check Out the Lollapalooza Webcast Schedule

Get ready to camp out in front of your computer this weekend.
Author:
Publish date:
lollapalooza

Lollapalooza is going down this weekend in Chicago, and if you can't make it to the festival, you're still in luck - an awesome number of acts will be streamed live via Redbull.tv. We're psyched to catch webcasts from Courtney Barnett, Jagwar Ma, Interpol, Lorde, Jenny Lewis, White Denim, and London Grammar - what about you? Check out the schedule below.

Lollapalooza Webcast Schedule:
Friday, August 1st:

02:00 – Into It. Over It. (3)
02:15 – Wrestlers (1)
02:15 – Courtney Barnett (2)
03:00 – Bombay Bicycle Club (1)
03:00 – J. Roddy Waltson & The Business (2)
03:00 – Brillz (3)
04:00 – Jagwar Ma (2)
04:00 – Perry/Etty vs. Joachim Garraud (3)
05:00 – Interpol (1)
05:00 – Portugal. the Man (2)
05:00 – Blood Orange (3)
06:00 – CHVRCHES (1)
06:00 – Above & Beyond (2)
06:00 – Rudimental (2)
07:00 – Lorde (1)
07:00 – Broken Bells (3)
07:15 – The Glitch Mob (2)
08:00 – Lykke Li (3)
08:30 – Arctic Monkeys (1)
08:30 – Zedd (2)
09:00 – Phantogram (3)

Saturday, August 2nd:
02:15 – Wildcat! Wildcat! (1)
03:00 – Meg Myers (2)
03:00 – Kate Nash (1)
03:15 – Duke Dumont (3)
03:45 – The Temper Trap (2)
04:00 – Vance Joy (1)
04:45 – Grouplove (2)
05:00 – Fitz & The Tantrums (1)
05:15 – Smallpools (3)
05:45 – Manchester Orchestra (2)
06:00 – Gramatik (3)
07:00 – Foster the People (1)
07:00 – Martin Garrix (3)
08:00 – Jenny Lewis (2)
08:00 – The Head and the Heart (3)
08:15 – OutKast (1)
08:45 – Krewella (3)
09:00 – Cut Copy (2)

Sunday, August 3rd:
02:05 – Shy Girls (1)
02:05 – Bear Hands (2)
02:15 – Lindsey Lowend (3)
02:35 – Gemini Club (1)
02:45 – White Denim (2)
03:00 – GTA (3)
03:15 – Bleachers (1)
03:30 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue (2)
04:00 – Cage the Elephant (1)
04:00 – RAC (3)
04:30 – London Grammar (2)
05:00 – Chromeo (1)
05:00 – Glen Hansard (3)
05:30 – The 1975 (2)
06:00 – The Avett Brothers (1)
06:00 – The Airborne Toxic Event (3)
06:15 – Flosstradamus (2)
07:15 – Childish Gambino (1)
07:15 – Young the Giant (2)
07:45 – Flume (3)
08:30 – Kings of Leon (1)
08:30 – Skrillex (2)
08:45 – Chance the Rapper (3)